Is Pace Sauce Picante The Original Medium Jar - 16 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Pace The Original Picante Sauce in the medium 16 oz jar is an all natural and gluten-free sauce. It is not only great for cooking but also adds a flavorful kick to your meals. With its 16 oz of medium sauce, it provides a generous amount for your culinary creations. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding what people say about this specific product.

Description
Pace The Original Picante Sauce in the medium 16 oz jar is an all natural and gluten-free sauce. It is not only great for cooking but also adds a flavorful kick to your meals. With its 16 oz of medium sauce, it provides a generous amount for your culinary creations. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavoring
Check Pace Sauce Picante The Original Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace Sauce Picante The Original Medium Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Pace Sauce Picante The Original Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


