Is Pace Sauce Picante The Original Medium Jar - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pace The Original Picante Sauce in the medium 16 oz jar is an all natural and gluten-free sauce. It is not only great for cooking but also adds a flavorful kick to your meals. With its 16 oz of medium sauce, it provides a generous amount for your culinary creations. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavoring

Check Pace Sauce Picante The Original Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pace Sauce Picante The Original Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartYummy

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping