Is Pace® Street Style Corn Mild Queso Dip Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Roasted Corn, Corn, Modified Food Starch, Onions, Roasted Poblano Chili Peppers, Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, White Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Disodium Phosphate-dihydrate, Trisodium Citrate, Natural Flavoring, Datem, Lime Juice Concentrate, Cilantro, Roasted Garlic, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Spice.
Check Pace® Street Style Corn Mild Queso Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace® Street Style Corn Mild Queso Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pace® Street Style Corn Mild Queso Dip is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


