Is Pacific Chai Spice Chai Latte, 10 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • sweet whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Whey, Black Tea, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Spice Blend (Cinnamon, Anise, Cloves, Ginger), Honey

Check Pacific Chai Spice Chai Latte, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Chai Spice Chai Latte, 10 oz is available at 3 retailers

WalmartWegmansAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go