Is Pacific Chai Spice Chai Latte, 10 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Whey, Black Tea, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Spice Blend (Cinnamon, Anise, Cloves, Ginger), Honey

Check Pacific Chai Spice Chai Latte, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Pacific Chai Spice Chai Latte, 10 oz is available at 3 retailers

WalmartWegmansAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go