Is Pacific Coast Selections Mint & Cookies Flavored Dark Chocolate, Mint & Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR.
Check Pacific Coast Selections Mint & Cookies Flavored Dark Chocolate, Mint & Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Coast Selections Mint & Cookies Flavored Dark Chocolate, Mint & Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


