Is Pacific Coast Selections Premium Pasta, Tortelloni Italian Sausage Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid whole egg

liquid whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA: ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LIQUID WHOLE EGG, WATER. FILLING: ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SALT, STEAK SEASONING (SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, CARAWAY, CHILI PEPPER, CORIANDER, BAY LEAVES), DEHYDRATED ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GROUND FENNEL, GROUND ROSEMARY, BLACK PEPPER, GROUND CHILI), TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST), WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHITE COOKING WINE (WHITE WINE, SALT, SULPHITES), PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET).

Check Pacific Coast Selections Premium Pasta, Tortelloni Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep