Is Pacific Coast Selections Salted Caramel Flavored Oat Smoothie, Salted Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEA PROTEIN, AGAVE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, OAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, STABILIZER (GUM ACACIA, GELLAN GUM), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT
Check Pacific Coast Selections Salted Caramel Flavored Oat Smoothie, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Coast Selections Salted Caramel Flavored Oat Smoothie, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


