No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Pacific Foods Barista Series Almond Beverage Original Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Ground Almonds, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Almonds

Check Pacific Foods Barista Series Almond Beverage Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingSmoothie
Tree Nut Free? Pacific Foods Barista Series Almond Beverage Original | Spoonful