Is Pacific Foods Barista Series Original Oat Plant-Based Beverage, 32 oz Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy texture with a mild, slightly sweet, grain-like flavor that complements coffee and tea. Commonly used for steaming, frothing, and making lattes or cappuccinos, and for adding creaminess to cereal or smoothies. Reviewers frequently praise its barista-friendly foam and consistency while noting occasional separation, price, and performance issues overall.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy texture with a mild, slightly sweet, grain-like flavor that complements coffee and tea. Commonly used for steaming, frothing, and making lattes or cappuccinos, and for adding creaminess to cereal or smoothies. Reviewers frequently praise its barista-friendly foam and consistency while noting occasional separation, price, and performance issues overall.
Ingredients
Water, Oats, Organic Canola Oil, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate
Check Pacific Foods Barista Series Original Oat Plant-Based Beverage, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Barista Series Original Oat Plant-Based Beverage, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Oat Plain Plant-Based Oat Milk
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL NUTRITIOUS PLANT-BASED MILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL
Philadelphia Plant Based Original
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Barista Series Original Oat Plant-Based Beverage, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


