Is Pacific Foods Bone Broth, Organic, Chicken with Ginger, Sipping Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory broth with a warm, peppery spice note and a clear, silky mouthfeel; pours smoothly and is suitable for sipping or using as a cooking base. Reviewers often praise its comforting flavor and convenience, though some report variability in spice intensity and overall seasoning between batches across different shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken (Organic), Onions (Organic), Carrots (Organic), Celery (Organic), Ginger (Organic), Sea Salt, Spices (Organic), Cider Vinegar (Organic), Rosemary Extract (Organic) [Antioxidant].

Check Pacific Foods Bone Broth, Organic, Chicken with Ginger, Sipping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Bone Broth, Organic, Chicken with Ginger, Sipping is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BRalphsThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSoupCooking