Is Pacific Foods Carrots Ginger Bisque 463g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth, velvety bisque with sweet vegetal notes and a gentle warm spice; texture is creamy and sippable. Commonly served as a starter, light meal, or paired with sandwiches and salads; reviewers praise convenience and reheating, noting balanced flavor and consistency, though some find sweetness or spice intensity milder than expected.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- creamed coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety bisque with sweet vegetal notes and a gentle warm spice; texture is creamy and sippable. Commonly served as a starter, light meal, or paired with sandwiches and salads; reviewers praise convenience and reheating, noting balanced flavor and consistency, though some find sweetness or spice intensity milder than expected.
Ingredients
Water, Carrots* Onions *, Cane Sugar *, Creamed Coconut *, Cornstarch *, Tahini* (roasted Sesame Seeds*), Spices *, Sea Salt, Roasted Garlic Puree *. Contains: Sesame, Coconut.
Check Pacific Foods Carrots Ginger Bisque 463g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Carrots Ginger Bisque 463g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid, Pouch


