Is Pacific Foods Carrots Ginger Bisque 463g Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, velvety bisque with sweet vegetal notes and a gentle warm spice; texture is creamy and sippable. Commonly served as a starter, light meal, or paired with sandwiches and salads; reviewers praise convenience and reheating, noting balanced flavor and consistency, though some find sweetness or spice intensity milder than expected.

Description
Smooth, velvety bisque with sweet vegetal notes and a gentle warm spice; texture is creamy and sippable. Commonly served as a starter, light meal, or paired with sandwiches and salads; reviewers praise convenience and reheating, noting balanced flavor and consistency, though some find sweetness or spice intensity milder than expected.
Ingredients
Water, Carrots* Onions *, Cane Sugar *, Creamed Coconut *, Cornstarch *, Tahini* (roasted Sesame Seeds*), Spices *, Sea Salt, Roasted Garlic Puree *. Contains: Sesame, Coconut.
Check Pacific Foods Carrots Ginger Bisque 463g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Carrots Ginger Bisque 463g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid, Pouch


