Is Pacific Foods Cream Of Roasted Garlic & Herb Condensed Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- heavy cream
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Heavy Cream*, Cornstarch*, Rice Flour*, Roasted Garlic Purée*, Sea Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk*, Onion Powder*, Spices*, Garlic Powder*, Onion Juice Concentrate*, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*. *organic Contains Milk.
Check Pacific Foods Cream Of Roasted Garlic & Herb Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Cream Of Roasted Garlic & Herb Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Cream Of Roasted Garlic & Herb Condensed Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


