Is Pacific Foods Enriched Soy Non-Dairy Beverage Original -- 8 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soymilk (Filtered Water, Whole Organic Soybeans), Brown Rice Sweetener (Filtered Water, Brown Rice), Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2
Check Pacific Foods Enriched Soy Non-Dairy Beverage Original -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Enriched Soy Non-Dairy Beverage Original -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Enriched Soy Non-Dairy Beverage Original -- 8 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


