Is Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage, Vanilla, 8-Ounce Boxes, (Pack of 4) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Syrup, Hulled Hemp Seed, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Disodium Phosphate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin D2, Xanthan Gum
Check Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage, Vanilla, 8-Ounce Boxes, (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage, Vanilla, 8-Ounce Boxes, (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage, Vanilla, 8-Ounce Boxes, (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


