Is Pacific Foods Hemp Original Unsweetened Plant-Based Beverage, 32oz, 12-pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hulled Hemp Seed, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Disodium Phosphate, Gellan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin D2, Xanthan Gum
Check Pacific Foods Hemp Original Unsweetened Plant-Based Beverage, 32oz, 12-pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Hemp Original Unsweetened Plant-Based Beverage, 32oz, 12-pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL NUTRITIOUS PLANT-BASED MILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL
Philadelphia Plant Based Original
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Hemp Original Unsweetened Plant-Based Beverage, 32oz, 12-pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


