Is Pacific Foods Natural Organic Beef Broth, 32-Ounces Keto Friendly Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a clear, smooth texture; commonly used to add depth to soups, sauces, braises, and grains or enjoyed warm. Reviewers often note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and versatility in recipes, while some mention a pronounced saltiness and expect reliable flavor across batches, with occasional seasoning adjustments suggested.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- gelatin
- beef stock powder
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a clear, smooth texture; commonly used to add depth to soups, sauces, braises, and grains or enjoyed warm. Reviewers often note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and versatility in recipes, while some mention a pronounced saltiness and expect reliable flavor across batches, with occasional seasoning adjustments suggested.
Ingredients
Water, Beef Stock Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Gelatin (Beef), Torula Yeast, Maltodextrin (Potato)
Check Pacific Foods Natural Organic Beef Broth, 32-Ounces Keto Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Natural Organic Beef Broth, 32-Ounces Keto Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Natural Organic Beef Broth, 32-Ounces Keto Friendly is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


