Is Pacific Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage Carton Chocolate -- 8 fl oz Each / Pack of 4 Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Ground Almonds, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin D2, Xanthan Gum, Organic, Contains: Almonds, Organic, Contains: Almonds, Contains: Almonds

Check Pacific Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage Carton Chocolate -- 8 fl oz Each / Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage Carton Chocolate -- 8 fl oz Each / Pack of 4 is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostWalmartThe Fresh GrocerBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie