Is Pacific Foods Organic Bisque Gluten Free Hearty Tomato -- 17.6 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Hearty Tomato Bisque is a delicious and filling soup made with organic tomatoes from local Oregon dairies. The soup is vegetarian, gluten-free, and contains no corn syrup. It can be easily heated in the microwave or on the stovetop. People love this tomato soup and consider it the best, although some find it pricey. They appreciate the absence of corn syrup and enjoy the chunks of tomato. Additionally, the soup is considered healthy due to its organic ingredients. With a generous 176 fl oz portion, Pacific Foods Organic Hearty Tomato Bisque offers a flavorful and satisfying option for tomato soup lovers.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Hearty Tomato Bisque is a delicious and filling soup made with organic tomatoes from local Oregon dairies. The soup is vegetarian, gluten-free, and contains no corn syrup. It can be easily heated in the microwave or on the stovetop. People love this tomato soup and consider it the best, although some find it pricey. They appreciate the absence of corn syrup and enjoy the chunks of tomato. Additionally, the soup is considered healthy due to its organic ingredients. With a generous 176 fl oz portion, Pacific Foods Organic Hearty Tomato Bisque offers a flavorful and satisfying option for tomato soup lovers.
Ingredients
Water, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes (Organic), Tomato Juice (Organic), Citric Acid) (Organic), Tomato Paste (Organic), Cream (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cornstarch (Organic), Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Garlic Puree (Organic), Onions (Organic).
Check Pacific Foods Organic Bisque Gluten Free Hearty Tomato -- 17.6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Bisque Gluten Free Hearty Tomato -- 17.6 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Bisque Gluten Free Hearty Tomato -- 17.6 fl oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


