Is Pacific Foods Organic Broth Beef -- 8 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef
- organic beef stock
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beef Stock (Water, Organic Beef), Sea Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Black Pepper
Check Pacific Foods Organic Broth Beef -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Broth Beef -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Broth Beef -- 8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


