Is Pacific Foods Organic Broth Vegetable -- 32 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Vegetable Broth is a 32 fl oz vegetable broth that serves as a perfect start to soups and side dishes. It is made with leeks, onions, garlic, carrots, celery, and vine-ripened tomatoes. This fat-free and gluten-free broth is suitable for vegetarian and vegan diets. It does not contain additives, preservatives, common allergens, or GMOs. People appreciate the excellent quality of this broth, its gluten-free nature, and its ability to enhance the taste of other soup ingredients. Additionally, they mention that it is cane sugar- and dairy-free, and that it tastes fine without added flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic dextrose
organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Vegetable Broth is a 32 fl oz vegetable broth that serves as a perfect start to soups and side dishes. It is made with leeks, onions, garlic, carrots, celery, and vine-ripened tomatoes. This fat-free and gluten-free broth is suitable for vegetarian and vegan diets. It does not contain additives, preservatives, common allergens, or GMOs. People appreciate the excellent quality of this broth, its gluten-free nature, and its ability to enhance the taste of other soup ingredients. Additionally, they mention that it is cane sugar- and dairy-free, and that it tastes fine without added flavor.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Organic Celery Juice Concentrate, Organic Dextrose†, Organic Garlic, Organic Leek Juice Concentrate, Organic Onion Juice Concentrate, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Organic Spices, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar.
Check Pacific Foods Organic Broth Vegetable -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Broth Vegetable -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Broth Vegetable -- 32 fl oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


