Is Pacific Foods Organic Creamy Tomato Soup, 8 fl oz, 12 count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese flavor
- reduced fat milk
cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Tomato Paste, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Rice Flour, Cheese Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder
Check Pacific Foods Organic Creamy Tomato Soup, 8 fl oz, 12 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Creamy Tomato Soup, 8 fl oz, 12 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Creamy Tomato Soup, 8 fl oz, 12 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


