Is Pacific Foods Organic Free Range Chicken Broth Low Sodium -- 8 fl oz Each / Pack of 4 Vegetarian?

Description
Clear, savory broth with a mild, clean flavor and smooth mouthfeel, suitable for sipping or as a cooking base. Commonly used in soups, sauces, risottos and for deglazing, reviewers note convenient single serve cartons, consistent taste, and easy portioning for small batch cooking and reliable reheating for leftovers during weeknights.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- chicken flavor
- chicken broth
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Clear, savory broth with a mild, clean flavor and smooth mouthfeel, suitable for sipping or as a cooking base. Commonly used in soups, sauces, risottos and for deglazing, reviewers note convenient single serve cartons, consistent taste, and easy portioning for small batch cooking and reliable reheating for leftovers during weeknights.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken (Organic), Rosemary Extract(Organic) [Antioxidant]) (Organic), Chicken Flavor (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder (Organic).
Check Pacific Foods Organic Free Range Chicken Broth Low Sodium -- 8 fl oz Each / Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Free Range Chicken Broth Low Sodium -- 8 fl oz Each / Pack of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Free Range Chicken Broth Low Sodium -- 8 fl oz Each / Pack of 4 is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


