Is Pacific Foods Organic Roasted Red Pepper & Tomato Soup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- heavy cream
- butter
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste*), Skim Milk*, Heavy Cream*, Cane Sugar*, Red Bell Peppers*, Rice Starch*, Roasted Red Bell Peppers*, Roasted Garlic Puree*, Butter*, Sea Salt, Garlic*, Onion Powder*, Spices* Contains Milk.
Check Pacific Foods Organic Roasted Red Pepper & Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Roasted Red Pepper & Tomato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
About this product
Soup · Cup, Bowl, Pouch


