Is Pacific Foods Organic White Bean Verde Chili, Plant Based, 16.5 oz Can Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut aminos
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Tomatillos*, White Beans*, Jalapeno Peppers*, Onions*, Chickpeas*, Cornstarch*, Chile Peppers*, Farro*, Roasted Poblano Peppers*, Rice Flour*, Sea Salt, Garlic*, Spices*, Cilantro*, Coconut Aminos*, Lime Juice Concentrate*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Chile Pepper Extract*, Oregano Extract*, Lime Extract*. *Organic Contains: Wheat, Coconut
Check Pacific Foods Organic White Bean Verde Chili, Plant Based, 16.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic White Bean Verde Chili, Plant Based, 16.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic White Bean Verde Chili, Plant Based, 16.5 oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


