Is Pacific Foods Plant Based Chili Fire Roasted Vegetable Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut aminos

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, moderately spicy chili with a chunky, hearty texture; reviewers commonly note bold fire-roasted flavor and spoonable consistency. Often used as a quick bowl, topping for rice, baked potatoes, nachos or tacos, and a convenient base for recipes. Some customers mention variability in spice level and thickness across batches occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste'], Pinto Beans, Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Kidney Beans, Roasted Red Peppers, Roasted Poblano Peppers, Onions, Toasted Barley Cornstarch , Coconut Aminos, Black Quinoa, Spices, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Paprika, Smoked Paprika . Contains: Coconut.

Check Pacific Foods Plant Based Chili Fire Roasted Vegetable against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Plant Based Chili Fire Roasted Vegetable is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go