Is Pacific Foods Plant-Based Chili Fire-Roasted Vegetable Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut aminos

coconut aminos

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pinto Beans*, Kidney Beans*, Tomatoes* (tomatoes, Tomato Juice*, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Paste* (tomatoes*, Citric Acid), Roasted Red Pepper*, Roasted Poblano Pepper*, Onions*, Barley*, Corn Starch*, Coconut Aminos*, Black Quinoa*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Sea Salt, Spices*, Garlic*, Paprika*, Smoked Paprika*. Contains Barley.

Check Pacific Foods Plant-Based Chili Fire-Roasted Vegetable against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Pacific Foods Plant-Based Chili Fire-Roasted Vegetable | Spoonful