Is Pacific Foods, Soup Chicken Noodle Organic, 17 Ounce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Noodle Soup is a savory and satisfying soup made with protein and less sodium. It features a chicken bone broth base, which contains naturally-occurring collagen. The soup also includes tender organic chicken, garden vegetables, hearty egg noodles, and a blend of seasonings. With 7 grams of protein per serving and USDA organic ingredients, this soup is a popular choice among consumers. People really like the soup, finding it tasty, flavorful, and not salty. Some even say they will only eat this soup. The 17-ounce size makes it convenient for a quick and delicious meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, onions (organic), chicken broth (water, chicken (organic), rosemary extract (organic) (antioxidant)), organic, carrots (organic), cooked chicken (chicken meat (organic), water, cornstarch (organic), sea salt), celery (organic), egg noodles (semolina (organic), egg white (organic), whole egg (organic)), cornstarch (organic), peas (organic), sea salt, garlic (organic), spices (organic), garlic powder (organic), onion powder (organic), paprika (organic), turmeric (organic)

Check Pacific Foods, Soup Chicken Noodle Organic, 17 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods, Soup Chicken Noodle Organic, 17 Ounce is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostTargetHarris Teeter

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go