Is Pacific Gold Steak Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef flank steak
  • natural flavorings

beef flank steak

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Flank Steak, Brown Sugar, Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Natural Flavorings, Garlic Powder, Spices, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract.

Check Pacific Gold Steak Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go