Is Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Beef Grass Fed Cherry And Walnuts, 1.8 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bourbon Glazed Beef Jerky (Grass Fed Beef, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Water, Bourbon (Bourbon, Salt), Vinegar, Beef Stock, Sea Salt, Maple Syrup Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Natural Flavor, Cultured Celery Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Pumpkin Seeds, Walnuts, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavoring), Sugar, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Caramel Color), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Candied Orange Peel (Sugar, Orange Peel, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid)
Check Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Beef Grass Fed Cherry And Walnuts, 1.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Beef Grass Fed Cherry And Walnuts, 1.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Pacific Gold Original Beef Jerky
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
ORIGINAL GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, ORIGINAL
TERIYAKI GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY, TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Beef Grass Fed Cherry And Walnuts, 1.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


