Is Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Beef Grass Fed Cherry And Walnuts, 1.8 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- beef stock
- grass fed beef
- bourbon glazed beef jerky
- natural flavoring
- chocolate liquor
- natural flavor
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bourbon Glazed Beef Jerky (Grass Fed Beef, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Water, Bourbon (Bourbon, Salt), Vinegar, Beef Stock, Sea Salt, Maple Syrup Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Natural Flavor, Cultured Celery Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Pumpkin Seeds, Walnuts, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavoring), Sugar, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Caramel Color), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Candied Orange Peel (Sugar, Orange Peel, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid)
Check Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Beef Grass Fed Cherry And Walnuts, 1.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Beef Grass Fed Cherry And Walnuts, 1.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Pacific Gold Original Beef Jerky
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
ORIGINAL GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, ORIGINAL
TERIYAKI GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY, TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Beef Grass Fed Cherry And Walnuts, 1.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


