Is Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Turkey Dark Chocolate Espresso Bean, 1.8 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey breast
- peppercorn turkey jerky
- natural flavoring
- natural smoke flavor
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppercorn Turkey Jerky (Turkey Breast, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Plum Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans (Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavoring), Coffee Beans, Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Gum Arabic, Caramel Color, Carnauba Wax), Pumpkin Seeds, Walnuts, Almonds
Check Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Turkey Dark Chocolate Espresso Bean, 1.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Turkey Dark Chocolate Espresso Bean, 1.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Turkey Dark Chocolate Espresso Bean, 1.8 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


