Is PACIFIC ISLES, FRIED CRISPY PORK SKINS CRACKLINS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried out pork fat with attached skin
fried out pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT.
Check PACIFIC ISLES, FRIED CRISPY PORK SKINS CRACKLINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PACIFIC ISLES, FRIED CRISPY PORK SKINS CRACKLINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
FAMOUS SEASONED FRIES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED SEASONED POTATOES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED
French's Original Crispy Fried Onions, Crispy Onion Topper, 6 OZ
About this product
Snack · Piece


