Is Pacific Natural Foods - Bone Broth Beef - Case Of 12 - 8 Fz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- beef stock
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef Stock (Organic), Beef (Organic), Onions (Organic), Sea Salt, Celery (Organic), Balsamic Vinegar (Organic), Roasted Garlic (Organic), Mushrooms (Organic), Garlic, Spices (Organic)
Check Pacific Natural Foods - Bone Broth Beef - Case Of 12 - 8 Fz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Natural Foods - Bone Broth Beef - Case Of 12 - 8 Fz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Pacific Natural Foods - Bone Broth Beef - Case Of 12 - 8 Fz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


