Is Pacific Natural Foods - Bone Broth Beef - Case Of 12 - 8 Fz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- beef stock
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef Stock (Organic), Beef (Organic), Onions (Organic), Sea Salt, Celery (Organic), Balsamic Vinegar (Organic), Roasted Garlic (Organic), Mushrooms (Organic), Garlic, Spices (Organic)
Check Pacific Natural Foods - Bone Broth Beef - Case Of 12 - 8 Fz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Natural Foods - Bone Broth Beef - Case Of 12 - 8 Fz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Pacific Natural Foods - Bone Broth Beef - Case Of 12 - 8 Fz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


