Is Pacific Natural Foods Organic Almond Non-Dairy Beverage, Vanilla, Roasted, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cane sugar ground almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar Ground Almonds, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin D2, Xanthan Gum, Organic, Contains: Almonds, Contains:

Check Pacific Natural Foods Organic Almond Non-Dairy Beverage, Vanilla, Roasted, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Natural Foods Organic Almond Non-Dairy Beverage, Vanilla, Roasted, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostThrive MarketThe Fresh GrocerBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie