Is Pacific Natural Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage, Non Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz- (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • ground almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Ground Almonds, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D2, Xanthan Gum, Organic, Contains: Almonds, Organic, Contains: Almonds, Contains: Almonds

Check Pacific Natural Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage, Non Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz- (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Natural Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage, Non Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz- (Case of 12) is available at 12 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepCooking