Is Pacific Natural Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage, Non Dairy, Vanilla, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond base

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (Organic), Filtered Water, Almonds (Organic)), Dried Cane Syrup (Organic), Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2

Check Pacific Natural Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage, Non Dairy, Vanilla, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Natural Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage, Non Dairy, Vanilla, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) is available at 6 retailers

VitacostWalmartUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie