Is Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This beef broth offers a clear, savory profile with moderate richness and a smooth, light mouthfeel. Users commonly employ it for soups, stews, sauces, risottos, and braising, or as a base for simmering grains. Reviews frequently note reliable flavor and convenience, with occasional comments sometimes about perceived saltiness and price.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef
- beef stock
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This beef broth offers a clear, savory profile with moderate richness and a smooth, light mouthfeel. Users commonly employ it for soups, stews, sauces, risottos, and braising, or as a base for simmering grains. Reviews frequently note reliable flavor and convenience, with occasional comments sometimes about perceived saltiness and price.
Ingredients
Water, Beef Stock (Water, Beef (Organic)), Organic, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder (Organic), Caramel Color (Organic), Black Pepper (Organic)
Check Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


