Is Pacific Natural Foods Rosemary Potato Chowder Soup, 17.6 oz (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Potatoes, Cream (Milk), Onion, Celery, Carrot, Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Garlic, Rosemary, Natural Flavor, Contains Milk
Check Pacific Natural Foods Rosemary Potato Chowder Soup, 17.6 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Natural Foods Rosemary Potato Chowder Soup, 17.6 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup
Where to buy
Pacific Natural Foods Rosemary Potato Chowder Soup, 17.6 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid, Pouch


