Is Pacific Natural Foods Vegetable Lentil & Roasted Red Pepper Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- natural flavor
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Tomatoes, Onions, Black Beans, Celery, Red Lentils, Lentils, Roasted Red Peppers, Corn, Corn Starch, Garlic, Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Juice, Apple Cider Vinegar, Chili Powder, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor (Contains Egg And Milk), Black Pepper
Check Pacific Natural Foods Vegetable Lentil & Roasted Red Pepper Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Natural Foods Vegetable Lentil & Roasted Red Pepper Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Pacific Natural Foods Vegetable Lentil & Roasted Red Pepper Soup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


