Is PACIFIC NORTHWEST BROWN BUTTER GRASS FED HONEY GHEE, BROWN BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- clarified cultured butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CLARIFIED CULTURED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, LACTIC ACID), CLOVER HONEY, SEA SALT.
Check PACIFIC NORTHWEST BROWN BUTTER GRASS FED HONEY GHEE, BROWN BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PACIFIC NORTHWEST BROWN BUTTER GRASS FED HONEY GHEE, BROWN BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PACIFIC NORTHWEST BROWN BUTTER GRASS FED HONEY GHEE, BROWN BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


