Is Pacific Organic Chicken Broth Low Sodium Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- natural chicken flavor
- organic chicken
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken broth
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Broth (Filtered Water, Organic Chicken), Organic Chicken Flavor, Natural Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Organic Onion Powder, Turmeric, Organic Flavor
Check Pacific Organic Chicken Broth Low Sodium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Organic Chicken Broth Low Sodium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Organic Chicken Broth Low Sodium is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


