Is Pacific Organic Curry Potato & Vegetable Soup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- dried coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Potatoes*, Onions*, Tomatoes (tomatoes*, Tomato Juice*, Citric Acid*), Carrots*, Green Beans*, Roasted Red Bell Peppers*, Sweet Potatoes*, Dried Coconut Milk* (water, Tomato Paste*), Cornstarch*, Sea Salt, Spices*, Garlic*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Turmeric*, Onion Juice Concentrate*, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*. *organic. Contains Coconut.
Check Pacific Organic Curry Potato & Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Organic Curry Potato & Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
About this product
Soup · Liquid


