Is PACIFIC, ORGANIC POLENTA, JALAPENO CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, YELLOW CORNMEAL*, CHEDDAR CHEESE [ PASTEURIZED MILK*, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES]*, JALAPENO PEPPERS*, BUTTER (CREAM*, LACTIC ACID)*, SEA SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.
Check PACIFIC, ORGANIC POLENTA, JALAPENO CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PACIFIC, ORGANIC POLENTA, JALAPENO CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Grain · Loaf


