Is Pacific Organic Roasted Red Pepper And Tomato Bisque Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Cream, Red Bell Peppers, Onion, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Butter (Cream, Lactic Acid), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sodium Citrate, Spices
Check Pacific Organic Roasted Red Pepper And Tomato Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Organic Roasted Red Pepper And Tomato Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Pacific Organic Roasted Red Pepper And Tomato Bisque is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


