Is Pacific Pearl Chicken Tiny Shrimp Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE TO MAINTAIN FLAVOR AND FIRMNESS, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, SODIUM METABISULFITE AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check Pacific Pearl Chicken Tiny Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacific Pearl Chicken Tiny Shrimp is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSandwich