Is Pacific Pearl Crabmeat Fancy with Leg Pieces - 6 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Crabmeat, Water, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta To Promote Color Retention, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate To Maintain Flavor And Freshness, Sodium Metabisulfite As A
Check Pacific Pearl Crabmeat Fancy with Leg Pieces - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Pearl Crabmeat Fancy with Leg Pieces - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Kirkland Signature Fancy Whole Cashews With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Pacific Pearl Crabmeat Fancy with Leg Pieces - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


