Is PACIFIC PLAZA IMPORTS, FRENCH MINI PLAZA BLINI Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
- dehydrated egg whites
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEINS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, DEHYDRATED EGG WHITES AND WHOLE EGGS, RAISING AGENT: DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID.
Check PACIFIC PLAZA IMPORTS, FRENCH MINI PLAZA BLINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PACIFIC PLAZA IMPORTS, FRENCH MINI PLAZA BLINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich


